Ainehome respects your privacy

We use cookies to help us provide you with the best possible shopping experience. For example, they enable us to connect to social networks, display personalized content, and analyze and improve the operation of our website.

1. Brief Introduction

Thank you for supporting ainehome.com!

In order to protect your personal data when you shop on the ainehome.com website, we have created the Privacy Policy, which is a contract that binds you to use our services.

2. Definition of personal data

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of identifiers such as name, identity card number, location data, etc. Personal data does not include data that has been irreversibly anonymized or aggregated so that we can no longer identify you, either in combination with other information or otherwise.

Below is a description of the types of personal data we may collect and how we use it:

2.1 What personal data we collect Depending on the products and services you choose, we may collect different types of personal data from or about you.

2.2.1 Data you provide We collect personal data you provide when you create an account to use our products and services or otherwise interact with us, such as when you fill in account information, contact us, participate in online surveys, use our online services. help or online chat tools.

2.2.2 Data from your terminal equipment

(1) Photos/Media/Files Our apps can use files or data stored on your device. If you want to prevent our apps from accessing your phone data, you can reset your permissions on your phone. With your permission, photo/media/file access may include the following functions:

① Reading content from USB storage (e.g. SD card).

② Adding content to your USB storage device

③ Formatting the external storage device

④ Installing or uninstalling an external storage device

(2) Local Storage We may use browser web storage (including HTML 5) and other mechanisms to collect and store information (including personal data) locally on your device. Application data caching.

(3) Camera You may upload photos when posting comments through the Online Services. As a result, we should collect images and other information from your device's camera and photos. For example, you will not be able to upload photos from your camera film unless we have your permission to access your camera or photos.

(4) Unique Application Numbers Certain Services include unique application numbers. When you install or uninstall that service or when that service periodically contacts our servers (e.g., to perform automatic updates), numbers and information about your installation (e.g., operating system type and application version number) may be sent to the Site.

2.2.3 Data about purchases If you make a purchase, we collect personal data in connection with the purchase. This data includes your purchase data such as your PayPal email, username, shipping address and other authentication information, as well as billing, shipping and contact information.

2.2.4 Data about improving our services and products When you visit our website, we may collect data about the type of device you are using, the unique identifier of your device, the IP address of your device, your operating system, the type of Internet browser you are using. Usage, usage information, diagnostic information, and location information from the computer, phone or other device on which you install or access our products or services. Where available, our Services may use GPS, your IP address and other technologies to determine the approximate location of the device so that we can improve our products and services.

2.3 How we use your personal data Generally, we use personal data to provide, improve and develop our products and services, to communicate with you, to provide you with targeted advertisements and services, and to protect us and our customers. ainehome.com, as the data controller, determines and controls how your personal data is processed for the following purposes:

2.3.1 Providing, improving and developing our products and services We use your personal data to help us provide, improve and develop our products and services. This may include the use of personal data for purposes such as completing the shopping process, improving the user experience, data analysis, research and auditing. Such processing is based on your prior express consent or our legitimate interest in providing products and services to you. We encourage you to read these privacy policy rules carefully before participating. If you no longer wish to consent to our provision of the above services, please contact us to opt out.

2.3.2 Communicating with you With your prior express consent, we may use personal data to send you marketing communications relating to our own products and services, to communicate with you about your account or transactions, and to inform you of our policies and terms. If you no longer wish to receive email communications for direct marketing purposes, please contact us to opt out. When you contact us, we may also use your data to process and respond to your requests. If you no longer wish to consent to our provision of the above services, please contact us to opt out.

2.3.3 Provision and measurement of targeted advertisements and services With your prior express consent, we may use your personal data to personalize your experience with our products and services as well as third-party websites and applications and to determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns. You are free to choose whether or not to receive promotional information. If you no longer wish to consent to our services as described above, please contact us to opt out or select "unsubscribe" in these emails to opt out.

2.3.4 Promoting Safety and Security With your prior express consent, we may use technical measures to protect your personal data to help verify accounts and normal user activity, as well as to promote data safety and security, for example by monitoring for fraud and investigating suspected or potentially illegal activity or breaches of our terms or policies. Such processing is based on our legitimate interest in helping to ensure the security of our products and services.

2.4 How we store your personal data We may take technical measures to ensure that your personal data records are complete and accurate, such as cookies and similar technologies. We may keep records of your personal data processing for up to ten years with your prior express consent.

3.Cookies and Similar TechnologiesWe use cookies and similar technologies to provide, protect and improve our products and services, such as to personalize content, serve and measure advertisements, understand user behavior, and provide a safer experience. You can delete or reject cookies using your browser or device settings, but in some cases doing so may affect your ability to use our products and services.

3.1 Definition of "Cookie" A cookie is a small piece of text used to store information on a web browser.Cookies are widely used to store and receive identifiers and other information on computers, cell phones and other devices. These types of files serve a variety of different functions, such as remembering your preferences and selected items, helping you improve your website experience, and working to ensure that the advertisements or offers you see online are more relevant to you. These "cookies" can be divided into four types, each of which is summarized below.

3.2 Types of Cookies

3.2.1 Absolutely Necessary Cookies These cookies are essential to provide you with the basic services of our website, such as visiting our website or making a purchase. If you disable these cookies, we will not be able to fulfill your requests.

3.2.2 Performance Cookies This type collects anonymous information about how people use the website and merges this data with other users so that we can improve the way the website operates. For example, we use Google Analytics cookies to help us understand how customers arrive at, browse or use our website and to highlight areas where we can improve, such as navigation, shopping experience and marketing campaigns. The data stored by these cookies will never reveal personal details that can identify you as an individual. If you disable or opt out of these cookies, you may not be able to use certain features of our websites and services and may reduce the support or information we can provide you.

3.2.3 Functionality Cookies These cookies may remember actions such as your preferences so that we can provide you with a better service and improve our operating model. If you reject these cookies, you may not be able to use certain features of our website.

3.2.4 Targeting Cookies or Advertising Cookies These cookies collect information about your browsing habits in order to provide you with more personalized advertising. These cookies may remember which websites you have visited and share them with third parties such as advertisers. If you reject these cookies, you may not be able to use certain features of our websites and services and it may affect your experience.

3.2.5 Social Networking Cookies These cookies are used to enable you to share pages and content on our Sites and Services through third party social networks and other websites. These cookies may also be used for advertising purposes. If you reject these cookies, you may not be able to use certain features of our website and it may affect your experience.

3.3 Cookies Placed by Third Parties You may also encounter cookies placed by third parties on our Website; for example, our e-commerce providers may use cookies and other technologies when you purchase our products online. We may also allow third parties to place cookies on our Website in order to track information about your online activities and/or across third party websites, or online services, including to deliver targeted advertisements to you based on that information, which may include remarketing our products and services that you have viewed on our Website and third party websites. This Cookie Statement does not apply to cookies, applications, technologies or websites owned and/or operated by third parties, or the practices of such third parties, even if they use or access our technology to store or collect information. To learn how third parties use cookies, please review their privacy policies.

3.4 Controlling and Opting Out of Cookies You can change the settings on your browser to prevent cookies from being stored on your computer or mobile device without your explicit consent. The "Help" section of your browser will usually provide detailed information on how to manage cookie settings. If you choose to reject cookies (as described above), you may not be able to use some of the features of our websites and services.

3.5 Other Similar Technologies DPAPI (Data Protection Application Programming Interface) is a simple cryptographic application programming interface available as a built-in component of the Microsoft Windows operating system for Windows 2000 and later. In theory, the Data Protection API can perform symmetric encryption of any type of data; in practice, its primary use in the Windows operating system is to perform symmetric encryption of asymmetric private keys, using user or system secrets as a significant contribution to entropy.The DPAPI can help to record and store a user's personal data.Data Cube is a simple Data Cube is a simple application for recording and analyzing personal data. If you choose to reject cookies (as described above), you may not be able to use certain features of our Site and Services.

4 Your rights

4.1 We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is accurate, complete and up to date. Based on the protection of your privacy, you have the following rights:

(a) You have the right to contact us to find out whether your personal data is being processed and, in that case, the right to access your personal data and information, including but not limited to the purposes of the processing and the categories of personal data concerned.

(b) You have the right to contact us to correct or delete your inaccurate personal data. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you are also free to fill in incomplete personal data, including by providing a supplementary declaration.

(c) You have the right to request that we delete personal data concerning you.

(d) You have the right to contact us to set processing limits and thus restrict our processing rights.

(e) You have the right to receive the personal data provided by you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit this data to third parties.

(f) You have the right to contact us at any time to object to the processing of personal data for reasons relating to your specific situation.

(g) You have the right not to be bound by a decision based solely on automated processing (including analytics) that has legal effects on you or similarly significantly affects you. When you need to realize this right, please contact us for assistance. In order to protect the privacy and security of your personal data, we may ask you to provide us with data so that we can confirm your identity and right to access such data, as well as to search for and provide you with the personal data we maintain. In some cases, applicable legal or regulatory requirements allow or require us to refuse to provide or delete some or all of the personal data we maintain. You may exercise your rights by contacting us. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

4.2 Viewing your details How to view my personal data You can view your personal data by going to My Account. Deleting your information When you find it necessary to delete your information, please contact us:

(a) Personal data used to provide, improve and develop our products and services. If such data is deleted, your account will be closed as your account will not function properly without such data.

(b) Personal data that we use to communicate with you. If this data is deleted, we will not be able to contact you. Please make your decision carefully.

(c) Personal data used to provide and measure targeted advertising and services. If such data is deleted, you will not receive the latest marketing news and personalized shopping services.

(d) Personal data relating to the promotion of safety and security. If such data is deleted, there is a strong threat to your account, resulting in you not being able to use your account properly. We are under no obligation to retain your data if you delete it, and we may delete any or all of your data without liability. However, we may retain data relating to you if we believe it is necessary to prevent fraud or future misuse, if required to do so by law or for legitimate purposes, such as analyzing non-personal data, account recovery, auditing our records, and enforcing our rights and obligations under our agreements.

5. Disclosure of Personal Data

We provide certain personal data to strategic partners who work with us to provide our products and services or help us market to our customers. We will only share personal data with these companies in order to provide or improve our products, services and advertisements; this information will not be shared with third parties for their own marketing purposes without your prior express consent.

5.1 Service Providers We share personal data with companies that provide services on our behalf, such as website hosting, email services, marketing, sponsoring sweepstakes, contests and other promotions, auditing, fulfilling customer orders, data analysis, providing customer service, and conducting customer research and satisfaction surveys. These companies are obligated to protect your data and may be located anywhere we operate.

5.2 Company Affiliates and Company Business Transactions We may share personal data with our affiliates and business partners. In the event of a merger, reorganization, acquisition, joint venture, transfer, spin-off, assignment, sale or disposal of all or any part of our business, including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceeding, we may transfer any and all personal data to the relevant third party.

5.3 Legal Compliance and Security It may be necessary for us to disclose personal data in accordance with the laws, legal proceedings, litigation and/or the requirements of public and governmental authorities within or outside your country of residence. We may also disclose personal data if we determine that disclosure is necessary or appropriate for purposes of national security, law enforcement or other issues of public importance. We may also disclose personal data if we determine in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect our rights and pursue available remedies, enforce our terms and conditions, investigate fraud, or protect our operations or users.

5.4 Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data of EEA Residents It may be necessary for us to disclose personal data in accordance with the laws, legal proceedings, litigation and/or requests from public and governmental authorities within or outside your country of residence. We may also disclose personal data if we determine that disclosure is necessary or appropriate for the purposes of national security, law enforcement or other issues of public importance. We will reasonably process your personal data if you reside in the European Economic Area (EEA) and one of the following conditions is met

(a) Whenever we obtain your consent;

(b) Whenever it is necessary to process your personal data in order to fulfill a contract between you and us or to take any pre-contractual steps at your request;

(c) Whenever the processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;

(d) When processing is necessary for our legitimate interests;

(e) Where the processing is necessary for legitimate and reasonable reasons (in which case we will specify the details).

6. Global data processing

Processing is defined as any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, arrangement or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. We provide products and services to customers around the world and your personal data may be transferred and stored in destinations outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed outside the EEA by staff at Lavishe or one of our suppliers. Data protection laws vary from country to country/region to region, with some countries offering more protection than others. Regardless of where your information is processed, we apply the same protections described in this policy. We also give due consideration to certain legal frameworks related to data processing. Where we provide products and services to our customers with the assistance of our affiliates, business partners and service providers, your personal data may be processed outside the European Economic Area. In such cases, we will enter into model contractual clauses or rely on alternative legal bases such as applicable privacy shields or binding corporate rules adopted by our partners or service providers. We will provide appropriate or suitable protections, such as encryption technology, to ensure the security of your information. Our customers have the right to obtain a copy of data transferred to third countries. If you need to realize your rights, please contact us. For details of data processing by third parties who may have access to your personal data, please read the following third party profiles.

7. Data processed by third parties

7.1 Prior authorization of third parties to us

7.1.1 Facebook, Twitter, Google, VK When you log in to HOOOYI through your Facebook or Google account, we can automatically obtain your login information because these third parties have previously authorized us to collect your information in order to help you log in conveniently. In order to better protect your information, we kindly recommend that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policies provided by these third parties before logging in through an account registered on one of these third-party websites. Therefore, please note that you should also take steps to protect yourself, especially online. Do not share your password with others. Also remember to exit the site and close the browser window when you are done. If you do mind providing us with your personal data through a previous authorization, you can register a new account at Lavishe

7.1.2 Paypal If you choose to make an online payment via "Check out with Paypal", please note that once you click on the button, you will be linked to the Paypal website. The personal data you are asked to provide, including your card number, your billing address and your contact information, will be collected and processed by Paypal and not by Ainehome, although our trademarks/logos can still be seen in the upper left corner of this information. Website. We urge you to familiarize yourself with Paypal's privacy policy and to choose your payment method carefully. Ainehome is not responsible for the processing of your data by Paypal when you click on the "Checkout with Paypal" button.

7.2 Other third parties that may have access to your information In order to provide our customers with better products and services, we may transfer your data to two main types of third parties: 7.2.1 Third parties related to advertising and marketing - Google, Facebook, Twitter, Amazon, Pinterest, TradeTracker, etc. Information about your activities on our website, such as which products you like to browse, may be transmitted to these third parties. You may receive communication letters regarding advertising and marketing in emails sent by us and/or selected third parties. You may choose not to receive marketing communications from us and/or selected third parties. You may choose to "unsubscribe" when you sign up for a new account. When you no longer wish to receive advertisements from us and/or selected third parties, you should opt out by contacting us (by email) or by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in any email communication you receive.

7.2.2 Payment and Delivery Related Third Parties - Paypal, Pacypay, Cybersource, Adyen, Dlocal, Stripe, Safecharge, Ocean Payment, etc. If you purchase an item from our store, your payment and delivery information will be necessary for the transaction. Your information may be transferred to and processed by the above mentioned third parties. We undertake to provide appropriate or suitable protection measures, such as encryption technology, to ensure the security of your information Such personal date is very important for your purchasing activities, so we strongly recommend that you think twice about processing such data if you want to delete or object to it.

7.3 With regard to third parties located in third countries As mentioned above, model contractual clauses or alternative legal bases or binding company rules will help to protect the security of your information. As soon as we become aware that a third party is in breach of its obligations and violates your privacy, we will notify it immediately to rectify the error. If you become aware that a third party has breached its obligations and violated your Ainehome privacy as a result of a Ainehome error, you may contact us for a remedy. We are committed to providing appropriate or suitable protections, such as encryption technology, to ensure the security of your information. Our customers have the right to obtain copies of data transferred to third countries. If you need to realize your rights, please contact us.

7.4 About third party websites Our website may contain links to our partner networks, advertisers and other third party websites. If you visit any of these websites via a link, please note that they have their own privacy policies and we will not share your information with them unless we are authorized to do so by your permission or other legal basis. Please check these policies before submitting any personal data to these sites. We are not responsible for personal data breaches caused by these third party websites.

8. Information Security

We use reasonable technical, administrative and physical security measures designed to protect and help prevent unauthorized access to your data and to make proper use of the data we collect. For example, access to your personal data is strictly limited to our data controllers, data processors, and data protection officers who need access to the data to fulfill their assigned job duties. We have established recovery systems to prevent the destruction, loss, alteration, and unauthorized disclosure of your data due to automated technology. Always take precautions to prevent unauthorized access to your account credentials, computer or other devices. A "personal data breach" is a breach of security that results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, personal data that has been transmitted, stored, or otherwise processed. We will investigate any complaint and notify the individual of the outcome of the investigation within a reasonable period of time.Ainehome has established a Data Protection Officer (DPO) to provide expert analysis of the processing of personal data. Whenever you need assistance directly from our DPO, you can inform us of your requirements at any time. Please note that, despite our best efforts, no security system is impenetrable. In the event of a security breach, we will notify you and the relevant authorities immediately as required by law.

9. UK Consumer Privacy

If you are a resident of the United Kingdom, you may have certain rights. UK law may allow you to request that we: provide you with the categories of personal information we have collected or disclosed about you in the last twelve months; the categories of sources of such information; the business or commercial purposes for which your personal information was collected or sold; and the categories of third parties with whom we have shared personal information. Provide access to and/or copies of certain information we hold about you. To delete certain information we hold about you. To stop selling your personal information: we have not sold any personal information about consumers in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this disclosure, as those terms are defined under the UK Consumer Privacy Act. You may have the right to receive information about the financial incentives we offer you. You also have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising certain rights (as defined by applicable law). Certain information may be exempt from such requirements under applicable law. We require certain types of information so that we can provide our services to you. If you ask us to delete it, you may no longer be able to access or use the Services. For more information about how to access, view, and correct your account information; to opt out of certain marketing, advertising, location collection, and cookies; and to deactivate your account, please see the other sections of this Privacy Policy. We take the privacy of your personal information seriously and want to ensure that we only provide your personal information to you or your authorized agent.The CCPA also requires us to verify the identity of each person who requests to know what personal information we have about you or to delete what personal information we have about you. Therefore, you will need to verify your identity before we can fulfill your request. To do this, you will usually need to demonstrate control over the relevant account and demonstrate residency in the UK. You may also appoint an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. To do this, you must provide us with a written authorization or power of attorney signed by you for the agent to act on your behalf. You will still need to verify your identity directly with us.

10. Changes to this Privacy

Statement We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect new or different privacy practices. When we make material changes to our Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to our customers. Changes to this Privacy Policy are important to protect your personal data rights. Therefore, we sincerely recommend that you periodically review the Privacy Policy online. In addition, whenever you need to enter personal data, you can always check the privacy policy via a quick link. At the same time, we will inform you about the modifications by sending a notification to your account. A special quick link to the full text of the Privacy Policy will be available in your account.

If you still need help, please feel free to contact us.
service@ainehome.com

Salute